Privacy policy

Brandarmies cares about members and user’s privacy and transparency. Below, we indicate in detail the processing of personal data that we carry out, as well as all the information related therein.

Processing platform user data as a customer (Brand)

Basic information about Data Protection

Responsible: BRANDARMIES

Purpose: To manage the subscription of Brand services and provision of contracted services.

Legitimation: Contract Execution

Responsible Legitimate interest.

Recipients: Data assignments are planned to: Tax Administration; Financial institutions.

Rights: You have the right to access, rectify and delete the data, as well as other rights, indicated in the additional information. You can exercise your rights by sending an e-mail to support@brandarmies.com.

Origin: The interested party himself during the registration process.

Complete information on Data Protection for Brands Data Processing

  • 1. Who is responsible for the processing of your data?

    • 1.1 BRANDARMIES
    • 1.2 Finsensvej 80 A, ground floor, 2000, Frederiksberg (Denmark)
    • 1.3 Company No: 40635310
    • 1.4 Email: support@brandarmies.com
  • 2. For what purpose do we process your personal data?

    Brandarmies processes the information provided to us by interested persons in order to carry out the tax, accounting and administrative management of the services provided to the brand members and to professional contact details. If you do not provide your personal data, we will not be able to comply with the functionalities described above.

    No automated decisions will be made based on the data provided, but the information will be integrated into an algorithmic system that will help connect branders with the brands of interest, so that participants, once accepted the general conditions of use, will be able to enjoy the functionality of the platform.

  • 3. How long will we keep your data?

    The data will be kept as long as the data subject does not request its deletion, and / or, where appropriate, for the years necessary to comply with the legal obligations.

  • 4. What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

    We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:

    • Execution of a contract: Perform the administrative, accounting and tax management of the contracted services. (GDPR Article 6.1.b).
    • Legitimate interest of the Responsible: Management of professional contact details. (GDPR art. 6.1.f).
  • 5. To which recipients will your data be communicated?

    The data will be communicated to the following recipients:

    • Tax Administration, to comply with legal obligations (legal requirement).
    • Financial institutions, to make the corresponding payments (contractual requirement).
    • No data will be transferred to other third parties, except legal obligation, however, the data will be shared in a system of co-responsibility with the parent companies and Brandarmies partners in order to comply with the functionality expected by the user.
  • 6. Data transfers to third countries

    The transfer of data to countries within the European Union is planned, as well as Brandarmies partners and application servers. However, the Data will not be transferred to third countries outside the scope of the GDPR.

  • 7. What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

    Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether Brandarmies is processing personal data concerning them.

    Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, update as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.

    In certain circumstances, data subjects may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

    In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case, Brandarmies will stop processing the data, except for overriding legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. You can exercise your rights addressing your communication to the following e-mail: support@brandarmies.com.

    When sending commercial communications using the legitimate interest of the controller as a legal basis, the data subject may object to the processing of his/her data for that purpose.

    If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent granted at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal. If you feel your rights regarding the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially where you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Danish Data Protection Control Authority (Datatilsynet) through the following link: www.datatilsynet.dk

  • 8. How have we obtained your data?

    The personal data we process in Brandarmies comes from the data subject himself.

Brandarmies

Social

Visit us here:

Address

Brandarmies ApS
Finsensvej 80A, ground floor
2000 Frederiksberg
Denmark
Company No.: 40635130
support@brandarmies.com
+45 2566 7740
© 2021 Brandarmies - All rights reserved
At brandarmies.com you can pay with these types of credit cards
At brandarmies.com you can pay with these types of credit cards